CLUB RECORDS

 
TOP 15 SCTA MEMBER IRONMAN DISTANCE TIMES:

MEN:

09:38:03 Tony Escareno, Florida, 2019

09:49:10  Michael Bennett, Hawaii, 2000
10:04:47  Jon Erskine, Wisconsin, 2013
10:40:13  Dave Liotta, Arizona, 2005

10:41:45  Steve Doinidis, Santa Rosa, 2017

10:55:20  Patrick Draeger, Santa Rosa, 2018
10:56:54  Johan Schimmel, Outlaw, 2010
11:05:57  Kem Akol, Lake Placid, 2001
11:07:00  Jason Schlunt, Arizona, 2008
11:14:39  Nick Moless, Boulder, 2014

11:21:38  Peter Taylor, Vineman, 2016
11:27:15  Josh Bjornstad, Coeur d’Alene, 2011
11:28:29  Martin Spierings, Arizona, 2008

11:35:36  Jeff Tse, Western Australia, 2015

12:21:12  Anthony Sicola, Arizona, 2016

WOMEN:
11:49:08  Liz Devitt, Arizona, 2005

11:49:21  Roxanne Beltran, Santa Rosa 2017
12:14:07  Cilla Peterek Parkison, Canada, 2008
12:20:56  Jen Vroomen, Mt Tremblant, 2018

12:24:55  Jennifer Connet, Santa Rosa, 2019
12:45:11  Holly Peatau, Austria, 2005

12:50:32  Katherine Frank, New Zealand, 2004 
12:53:59  Chelsea Schlunt, Vineman, 2006
13:06:32  Lisa Lydon, Arizona, 2009
13:11:08  Cindy Padilla, Arizona, 2012

13:28:50  Nikki Losee. Ironman Florida, 2007
13:36:30  Rachael Montoya, Arizona, 2012

13:36:58  Gina Fish, Arizona 2011

13:52:54  Brandy Ivener, Boulder 2016

13:54:45  Linda Merle Pyle, Vineman, 2015
 

TOP 15 SCTA MEMBER HALF IRONMAN TIMES:


MEN:
4:23:44 - Dave Liotta, Half Vineman, 2003
4:32:25 - Jon Erskine, Ironman 70.3 Santa Cruz, 2015
4:38:13 - Martin Spierings, Big Kahuna, 2008

4:44:16 - Steve Doinidis, Ironman 70.3 Santa Cruz 2018
4:44:30 - Patrick Draeger, Ironman 70.3 Santa Cruz, 2015

4:45:53 - Tony Escareno 70.3 St. George, 2019
4:54:27 - Johan Schimmel, Boulder 70.3, 2013
4:56:15 - Gunnar Roll, Ironman 70.3 Santa Cruz, 2018
5:04:00 - Kem Akol, Half Vineman, 2003
5:05:06 - Josh Bjornstad, Vineman, 2010
5:09:41 - Jeff Tse, Ironman 70.3 Santa Rosa, 2017

WOMEN:

5:10:54 - Jennifer Vroomen, Ironman 70.3 Santa Cruz, 2019

5:18:57 - Sarah Kletzer, Santa Rosa, 2019

5:22:54 - Jennifer Connet, 70.3 Santa Cruz, 2019

5:28:00 - Lauren Junker, Big Kahuna, 2010

5:28:04 - Sara Horsley, Ironman 70.3 Santa Cruz, 2018

5:28:23 - Roxanne Beltran, Wildflower, 2018
5:32:50 - Sonya Patton, Ironman 70.3 California, 2003
5:35:22 - Liz Devitt, Half Vineman, 2005

5:39:51 - Monica Martinez, Oceanside, 2010
5:44:27 - Elle Washburn, Big Kahuna, 2011

5:45:53 - Cecilia Carrillo, Oceanside, 2019 
5:49:03 - Cindy Padilla, Vineman, 2012
5:55:27 - Mollie Behn, Ironman 70.3 Santa Rosa, 2017

TOP 20 USAT RACE RANKINGS:

WOMEN:

101.028 Roxanne Beltran, Wildflower Long Course, 5/04/2018

95.200 Sarah Kletzer, Escape from Alcatraz, 6/8/2019

94.601 Jennifer Vroomen, Wildflower Long Course, 5/04/2018

89.582 Jennifer Connet, Oakland Triathlon, 8/17/2019

88.886 Sara Horsley, Tri Santa Cruz - Sprint, 8/10/2019

87.648 Cecilia Carrillo, Oceanside 70.3, 4/6/2019

87.306 Alexandria Gallizioli, Mermaid Triathlon Capitola - Sprint 9/30/2016

85.050 Danielle McAnerney, Santa Cruz Triathlon - Olympic 9/24/2016

84.564 Elle Washburn, Santa Cruz Triathlon 9/24/2011

83.436 Rohanna Shultz (McCord), Santa Cruz Triathlon 9/19/2009

82.910 Amanda Rotella, Santa Cruz 70.3, 9/8/2019

81.816 Mollie Behn, IRONMAN 70.3 Santa Rosa 5/12/2017

79.991 Heather Rozario, Morgan Hill Sprint Triathlon 5/15/2010

79.553 Llywellyn Auger, California Triathlons Olympic Triathlon, 6/23/2018

78.748 Linda Pyle, Oceanside 70.3, 4/6/2019

78.254 Aimee Escalante, Wildflower Triathlon 4/30/2009

MEN:

97.988 Tony Escareno, St. George 70.3, 4/27/2019

96.787 Jake Gibbs, Donner Lake Triathlon Olympic 7/22/2017

96.398 Martin Spierings, Wildflower Triathlons 4/29/2010
95.561 Jon Erskine,  Ironman Wisconsin 9/2/2013

95.205 Aaron Robinson, Santa Cruz Triathlon Sprint  9/21/2019

95.118 Steve Doinidis, Tri Santa Cruz - Sprint, 8/10/2019

91.142 Gunnar Roll, Half Moon Bay Sprint 4/22/2018  
91.038 Patrick Draeger, IRONMAN 70.3 Santa Cruz 9/12/2015

90.800 Gerardo Van Den Hoek, Wildflower Long Course, 5/4/2018

90.105 Geoff Drake, Donner Lake 7/18/2019

89.574 Dave Liotta, Santa Cruz Triathlon, 9/21/2019
88.814 James Lamb, Morro Bay Sprint Triathlon 11/5/2016
88.426 Johan Schimmel, IRONMAN Lake Tahoe 9/15/2013
87.602 Nick Moless, IM-Boulder 4/13/2016

87.172 Peter Taylor, Santa Cruz Triathlon 9/21/2019
86.852 Sloan Campi, Morgan Hill Sprint Triathlon 2017

SCTA World Ironman Championships (Hawaii):

 

13:15:17 - Katherine Frank, 2001
09:49:10 - Michael Bennett, 2000

11:12:26 - Jon Erskine, 2014

 

Wildflower Triathlon:

Long Distance Fastest Times & Placing:

4:56:40 - Jon Erskine, 2012
5:06:25 - Martin Spierings, 2007

5:21:44 - Steve Doinidis, 2018
5:28:45 - Kem Akol, 2007

5:32:00 - Gerardo Van Den Hoek, 2018
5:36:42 - Nick Moless, 2012
5:39:38 - Josh Bjornstad, 2011
5:53:49 - Josh Mader, 2006

6:46:09 - David Liotta, 2018

7:07:15 - Jordan Stanway, 2018


5:28:23 - Roxanne Beltran, 2018

5:36:02 - Cilla Peterek, 2008

5:50:42 - Jennifer Vroomen, 2018

5:57:45 - Lauren Junker, 2011

6:14:09 - Liz Devitt, 2002

6:28:44 - Holly Pateau, 2005 

7:35:47 - Heidi Boynton, 2006

7:43:44 - Camilla Shaffer, 2018

7:51:18 - Nikkole Pauss, 2018 

Olympic Distance Fastest Times & Placing:

2:31:14 - Kem Akol, 2005

2:31:56 - Ryan Hoffman, 2010
2:32:00 - Johan Schimmel, 2012

2:38:42 - Sloan Campi, 2018

2:42:10 - Geoff Drake, 2018

2:44:36 - Eric Garcia, 2018
2:50:20 - Jeff Tse, 2015
2:55:03 - Nick Moless, 2010​

3:15:46 - David Rabow, 2018

3:42:45 - Orlando Banos, 2018

 

2:50:10 - Elle Washburn, 2011

3:02:47 - Danielle McAnerney, 2018

3:13:30 - Cecilia Carrillo, 2018 

3:16:48 - Heidi Boynton, 2005

3:18:45 - Holly Pateau, 2004

3:26:09 - Heather Rozario, 2009

3:30:55 - Annie Warr, 2018

3:51:11 - Monica Hernandez, 2018

3:51:46 - Rebecca Unitt, 2018

santa cruz
triathlon association

scta.main@gmail.com

Santa Cruz, CA

  • White Facebook Icon
  • White Instagram Icon
  • Twitter - White Circle
  • Strava-Icon

@2019 by Santa Cruz Triathlon Association. Created by Spierings Communications